Home
 Sponsors
 Schedule
 Classes/Payout/Tech
 Map and Directions
 Hotels/Food/Fuel 
 Anyone Can Race! 
 Points
 About Us
 Links 
 
 5601 W. Stamford
 (I-20 East Access road)
 Abilene, TX
   

 
Track Point Drops in 2016 - TWO RACES

Track Points: Points are accumulated as follows:"Show up" - 10 points for taking the tree in first round.
 10 points awarded for each winning round. 
See the TECH Page for more info

 
Big Country Raceway Points Summary - May 9 2016  

Name Driver# Show up Round Rount Split Total Points
Longmire Plumbing No-Box Sportsman

Zach Kidd Z420 30 120 0 150

Robert Schoemer 1023 30 120 0 150

Bryant Manning M486 30 110 5 145

Zay Becknal 4927 20 110 5 135

Benny Gossett 4921 30 100 0 130

Sambo Tyra TX26 30 70 0 100

Greg Biddison 9X99 30 60 0 90

Jessie Byars 2X2A 20 70 0 90

Freddy Hillin 4966 30 50 0 80

Morris Hopkins 1152 30 50 0 80

Chris Kelly 4788 30 50 0 80

Craig Taft T454 20 60 0 80

JJ Gossett EX22 20 50 0 70

Tony Jenkins TJ55 10 50 0 60

William Simpkins W478 20 30 0 50

Roy Spivey 6X3F 30 20 0 50

Brody Tibbitts BX96 20 30 0 50

Jeffrey Dulany 0045 10 20 0 30

Kady Knox KX13 10 20 0 30

Robert Means 4XEP 20 10 0 30

Gerald Middleton 4925 10 20 0 30

Larry Brown 489X 20 0 0 20

Greg Estes E459 20 0 0 20

Bobby Knox 6X89 10 10 0 20

J.D. Shufeldt 3X52 10 10 0 20

Deborah Kelly NX22 10 0 0 10

Walter Morrow LX13 10 0 0 10

Colter Asbill 417 0 0 0 0
Thorp Transports Super Pro

Doug New XX48 30 100 0 130

Landon Thompston 4X83 30 100 0 130

Mark Dunn 4265 30 90 0 120

Jimmy Callaway 485C 20 90 0 110

Jon Chamberlain 4511 30 80 5 115

Jimmy Queen X484 30 70 0 100

Raegan Whitman 426H 30 70 0 100

Kelly Buford 4627 30 60 0 90

Sam Johnson 2XXX 20 60 0 80

Ike Pesch 4X88 30 40 0 70

Kris Pope 6X02 30 40 0 70
  Kenny Sheppard 499K 10 60 0 70

Tim Pesch 7X13 20 40 0 60

J.D. Shufeldt 3X53 30 30 0 60

Kevin Thorp 4X26 20 40 0 60

Jimmy Weaver 4379 20 40 0 60

Mark Ellis 478E 20 30 0 50

Cecil Johnson JX27 20 30 0 50

Errol Bracey 423F 20 20 0 40

Justin Brumley 4694 10 30 0 40

Bob Chance 4X49 30 10 0 40

Kevin Hampton 4612 10 30 0 40

William Simpkins W478 20 20 0 40

Tanner Thorp 4X19 30 10 0 40

Tammy Chamberlain 4711 30 0 0 30

Willy Flores 4X07 10 20 0 30

Cody Baker 1215 10 10 0 20

Kris Coppedge 4X34 10 10 0 20

Clyde Fletcher 6X79 10 10 0 20

Michael Kiser 4471 10 10 0 20

Brody Tibbitts BX96 10 10 0 20

Jackie Whisenhunt 1X3W 10 10 0 20

Mike Badeaux Jr 4510 10 0 0 10

Kimie Lakey 4X17 10 0 0 10

Tyler Thorp 4X18 10 0 0 10

Jack LaFortune 7X59 0 0 0 0
Arrow Ford Street Eliminator

Amber Lewis 0401 30 70 0 100

Robby Bowermaster 381 30 60 0 90

Doug New XX48 30 50 0 80
Max's Motorcycle

Danny Lewis 477 30 130 0 160

Donnie Oliver 1436 20 70 0 90

Bruce Siburt 115 30 50 0 80

John Poor 315 20 40 0 60

Frankie Berry 4482 30 10 0 40

Shawn Ellison 5433 10 30 0 40

Mike Rogers 75 30 0 0 30

Matt Guinan X175 10 0 0 10
Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Austin Green 413X 30 130 5 165

Leslie Grissom Jr 401X 30 100 0 130

Jace Head 4575 30 100 5 135

Brayden Bettis 4802 30 70 0 100

Courtnee Dunn 218 30 70 0 100

Sterling Cleveland 4250 30 60 0 90

Coltyn Scott 3247 30 60 0 90

Grant Chittum YX8 30 40 0 70

Caden Green 431X 30 30 0 60

Cayden Keyes 1500 30 30 0 60

John Michael Stevens 432X 30 30 0 60

Sarah Glenn 2003 10 0 0 10

Brody Landers 50 10 0 0 10

Cameron Vann 4CUX 0 0 0 0
 
SDPC RACESHOP SERIES STANDINGS
 

SDPC Raceshop 2016 Event Series through race #2

class Name Driver# Show Round Rount Split Total Points

Longmire Plumbing No-Box Sportsman

Zay Becknal 4927 20 110 5 135

Bryant Manning M486 20 80 5 105

Jessie Byars 2X2A 20 70 0 90

Benny Gossett 4921 20 70 0 90

Robert Schoemer 1023 20 70 0 90

Greg Biddison 9X99 20 60 0 80

Craig Taft T454 20 60 0 80

JJ Gossett EX22 20 50 0 70

Morris Hopkins 1152 20 50 0 70

Chris Kelly 4788 20 50 0 70

Zach Kidd Z420 20 50 0 70

Freddy Hillin 4966 20 40 0 60

Sambo Tyra TX26 20 40 0 60

William Simpkins W478 20 30 0 50

Brody Tibbitts BX96 20 30 0 50

Roy Spivey 6X3F 20 10 0 30

Larry Brown 489X 20 0 0 20

Greg Estes E459 20 0 0 20

Robert Means 4XEP 10 10 0 20

Thorp Transports Super Pro

Jimmy Callaway 485C 20 90 0 110

Mark Dunn 4265 20 80 0 100

Jon Chamberlain 4511 20 60 5 85

Sam Johnson 2XXX 20 60 0 80

Doug New XX48 20 50 0 70

Landon Thompston 4X83 20 50 0 70

Kevin Thorp 4X26 20 40 0 60

Jimmy Weaver 4379 20 40 0 60

Kelly Buford 4627 20 30 0 50

Mark Ellis 478E 20 30 0 50

Cecil Johnson JX27 20 30 0 50

Jimmy Queen X484 20 30 0 50

J.D. Shufeldt 3X53 20 30 0 50

Errol Bracey 423F 20 20 0 40

Ike Pesch 4X88 20 20 0 40

Kris Pope 6X02 20 20 0 40

William Simpkins W478 20 20 0 40

Raegan Whitman 426H 20 20 0 40

Bob Chance 4X49 20 10 0 30

Tim Pesch 7X13 10 20 0 30

Tanner Thorp 4X19 20 10 0 30

Tammy Chamberlain 4711 20 0 0 20

Clyde Fletcher 6X79 10 10 0 20

Brody Tibbitts BX96 10 10 0 20

Jackie Whisenhunt 1X3W 10 10 0 20

Arrow Ford Street Eliminator

Doug New XX48 20 40 0 60

Robby Bowermaster 381 20 30 0 50

Amber Lewis 0401 20 20 0 40

Max's Motorcycle

Danny Lewis 477 20 80 0 100

Bruce Siburt 115 20 40 0 60

Donnie Oliver 1436 10 30 0 40

John Poor 315 10 20 0 30

Frankie Berry 4482 20 0 0 20

Mike Rogers 75 20 0 0 20

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Austin Green 413X 20 100 5 125

Leslie Grissom Jr 401X 20 80 0 100

Brayden Bettis 4802 20 60 0 80

Jace Head 4575 20 60 5 85

Sterling Cleveland 4250 20 40 0 60

Grant Chittum YX8 20 30 0 50

Cayden Keyes 1500 20 30 0 50

John Michael Stevens 432X 20 30 0 50

Courtnee Dunn 218 20 20 0 40

Caden Green 431X 20 20 0 40

Coltyn Scott 3247 20 20 0 40
 
Link to Track Points summary for last year - 2015