Home
 Sponsors 
 Schedule 
 Classes/Payout/Tech
 Map and Directions 
 Hotels/Food/Fuel 
 Anyone Can Race! 
 Points
 About Us
 Links 
 Weather
 
 5601 W. Stamford
 (I-20 East Access road)
 Abilene, TX
   

 
Track Point Drops in 2014 -TWO RACES

Track Points: Points are accumulated as follows:"Show up" - 10 points for taking the tree in first round.
 10 points awarded for each winning round. 
See the TECH Page for more info

Summit Super Series Info - See IHRA SSS Page for complete information

* Summit SuperSeries points will not begin until you are registered with BOTH IHRA and your local track and running your X number on your vehicle with it appearing on your home tracks points page.
* Racers in Top, Mod, Street, Bike and Junior Dragster are eligible.
* Participants may NOT change car number or class after running their first SSS event.
Summit Points are tracked separately from regular Track Points. There are NO DROPS for Summit points.

Current as of 009/07/2014 - FINAL
 Click Here for Summit Super Series Points
Complete Points By Driver Listing for 2014

Big Country Raceway Points Summary- Includes 2014 Drops

class Name CarNumber Show up Round Total Points

MODIFIED ET Sambo Tyra TX26 80 340 420

Shane Pritchard 1X46 80 270 350

Freddy Hillin 1966 80 210 290

Jessie Byars 2X2A 80 200 280

Chris Kelly QX21 80 190 270

Bobby Knox 6X89 80 170 250

Tim Pesch 7X13 80 160 240

Walter Morrow LX13 80 160 240

Robert Schoemer TX98 80 150 230

Virgil Perkins 1X70 80 120 200

Bryant Manning MX86 80 110 190

Gerald Middleton GX85 80 80 160

Brandi Horrell Mcghie 6X87 60 90 150

Roy Spivey 6X3F 70 60 130

Robert Means 4XRM 70 30 100

Ben Horrell 1X53 40 50 90

Cameron Fulfer 4415 30 60 90

Benny Gossett EX23 10 50 60

Kenny Heaton AX21 10 0 10

Leslie Grissom Sr 7X01 10 0 10

Top ET Amber Smith 4X9A 80 270 350

Jim Thorp 4X59 80 260 340

Tammy Chamberlain 4X1R 80 240 320

Kevin Bracey 476B 80 230 310

Jimmy Queen 8X4Q 70 190 260

John Chamberlain 4X11 80 180 260

Johnny Calvert 6X01 70 180 250

Ike Pesch 9X82 80 160 240

Jeremy Smith 4X60 80 130 210

Cole Bracey 4X3C 80 120 200

Charles Baucum WXS6 70 90 160

Vance Lakey VX32 30 120 150

Jackie Whisenhunt 1X3W 60 90 150

Clyde Fletcher 6X79 40 100 140

Ashlyn Spencer XX13 70 70 140

Maxey Chittum YX63 50 90 140

Wynette Hudgins 4X97 50 90 140

Rusty Rose 4X04 40 90 130

Willie Flores 4X07 60 60 120

Drew Bracey 4X94 80 40 120

Doug New XX48 50 70 120

Carrol Johnson 4X00 30 80 110

Jessie Byars 2X2A 50 50 100

Kevin Thorp 4X26 30 70 100

John Oliver 4X05 50 30 80

Mark Briley 2216 30 40 70

Kimie Lakey 4X17 20 50 70

Ronnie Anderson 6XRA 50 20 70

John Alonzo 4X28 40 20 60

Stephanie Swinney TX44 20 30 50

Darrell Trueblood 3X38 20 10 30

J J Gossett EX21 20 10 30

Chris Spencer XX84 10 0 10

John Legate 315A 10 0 10

STREET RACER Amber Lewis 0401 80 120 200

Josh Tackett JT88 40 10 50

Senjen Browder 11SB 20 20 40

MOTORCYCLE Danny Lewis 477 80 260 340

Mike Rogers 75 80 160 240

Bruce Siburt 115 70 130 200

Frankie Berry 4482 80 110 190

JR DRAGSTER Leslie Grissom Jr 701X 80 300 380

Cade Bracey 499X 80 240 320

Cody Bettis 410X 80 240 320

Braden Bettis 480X 80 160 240

Austin Green 413X 80 150 230

Kady Knox K13X 80 120 200

John Stevens 732X 50 110 160

Joe Rowley 1736 80 80 160

Caden C.l. Green 831X 70 60 130

Grant Chittum YX8 80 50 130

Luke Vinson 416L 40 70 110

Carson Lewis 1517 20 80 100

Kennedy Newsom 422X 30 40 70

Cason Lewis 1508 20 20 40

Joshua Hunt 885X 10 30 40

Makemie Hunt 880X 10 10 20

Tyler Thorp 407X 20 0 20

Tanner Thorp 401X 10 0 10
 
SUMMIT SUPER SERIES SCORES
Based on IHRA membership expiration dates
Note - if your IHRA mambership expires, you will stop acruing SSS points
 

Big Country Raceway Summit Points Summary - FINAL

class Name CarNumber Show up Round Total Points

MODIFIED ET Sambo Tyra TX26 100 380 480

Shane Pritchard 1X46 100 310 410

Chris Kelly QX21 80 190 270

Tim Pesch 7X13 100 160 260

Bobby Knox 6X89 90 170 260

Walter Morrow LX13 90 160 250

Robert Schoemer TX98 80 150 230

Bryant Manning MX86 80 110 190

Gerald Middleton GX85 90 80 170

Brandi Horrell Mcghie 6X87 60 90 150

Jessie Byars 2X2A 50 50 100

Ben Horrell 1X53 40 50 90

Benny Gossett EX23 10 50 60

Virgil Perkins 1X70 30 20 50

Roy Spivey 6X3F 20 10 30

Robert Means 4XRM 20 10 30

Kenny Heaton AX21 10 0 10

Top ET Amber Smith 4X9A 90 290 380

Tammy Chamberlain 4X1R 100 250 350

John Chamberlain 4X11 90 180 270

Ike Pesch 9X82 100 160 260

Jimmy Queen 8X4Q 70 190 260

Jeremy Smith 4X60 80 130 210

Cole Bracey 4X3C 80 120 200

Charles Baucum WXS6 80 90 170

Vance Lakey VX32 30 120 150

Clyde Fletcher 6X79 40 100 140

Wynette Hudgins 4X97 50 90 140

Maxey Chittum YX63 50 90 140

Rusty Rose 4X04 40 90 130

Drew Bracey 4X94 90 40 130

Jim Thorp 4X59 50 80 130

Johnny Calvert 6X01 30 90 120

Willie Flores 4X07 60 60 120

Doug New XX48 50 70 120

Carrol Johnson 4X00 30 80 110

Jackie Whisenhunt 1X3W 30 60 90

John Oliver 4X05 50 30 80

Kimie Lakey 4X17 20 50 70

Ronnie Anderson 6XRA 50 20 70

John Alonzo 4X28 40 20 60

Jessie Byars 2X2A 30 30 60

Stephanie Swinney TX44 20 30 50

Darrell Trueblood 3X38 20 10 30

J J Gossett EX21 20 10 30

JR DRAGSTER Leslie Grissom Jr 701X 100 340 440

Cade Bracey 499X 90 240 330

Cody Bettis 410X 80 240 320

Austin Green 413X 100 160 260

Braden Bettis 480X 80 160 240

Kady Knox K13X 90 120 210

John Stevens 732X 50 110 160

Joshua Hunt 885X 10 30 40

Makemie Hunt 880X 10 10 20

Tanner Thorp 401X 10 0 10