|
Track Records |
Competition: |
07/05/2008 Joe Collier - 3.94 @ 181 |
Fuel Altered: |
Mitch King: 3.84 @ 166.42 |
ProMod: |
05/25/08 Ken Thomas: 4.109 @ 179.35 |
Diesel: |
08/10/08 Ryan Tucker: 6.89 @ 100 |
Jet: |
Ansel Horton: 3.63 @ 222.11 |
|
2015 Winners Circle and Race Results |
|
|
BIG COUNTRY RACE WAY FALL SHOOTOUT 2015
Iron Man Classic
Presented by Whitten Inn
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Saturday - Tom Thorp Transports Top ET - Iron Man |
R/U |
Michael Brooks - Forney |
Win |
Kris Copperedge - Odessa |
|
Modified ET - Iron Man |
Win |
Benny Gossett - San Angelo |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Austin Green - Abilene |
R/U |
Leslie Grissom Jr - Midland |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Glen Burchell - Gardendale |
R/U |
Bruce Siburt - Abilene |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Glen Burchell - Gardendale |
R/U |
Joe Yarbro II - San Angelo |
|
|
Sunday - Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Todd Leatherwood - Snyder |
Win |
Jeromy Hefler - Kennedale
|
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Aaron Cadena - Levelland |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Austin Green - Abilene |
R/U |
Haylee Brandenburt - Midland |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Larry Zientek - Abilene |
R/U |
Bruce Siburt - Abilene |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Robby Bowermaster - Abilene |
R/U |
Diane Zientek - Abilene |
|
|
|
SDPC RACE SHOP TWO DAY POINTS RACE
Saturday/Sunday September 19 & 20 2015 Points Race #10 & #11
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Saturday - Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
Win |
Johnny Ables - Hobbs NM |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Robert Rankin - Coleman |
R/U |
Matt Diamond - Amarillo |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Grant Chittum - Tuscola |
R/U |
Jace Head - Hobbs, NM |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Larry Zientek - Abilene |
R/U |
Glen Burchell - Gardendale |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Robert Rankin - Coleman |
R/U |
Dorothy Rogers - Cisco |
|
|
Sunday - Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
Win |
Rain Shortend - 3 way split |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
William Simpkins - San Angelo |
R/U |
Todd Zampesee - San Antonio |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Rain Shortend - 2 way split |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Clint Lewis - Knox City |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Larry Zientek - Abilene |
R/U |
Ryan Rankin - Coleman |
|
|
|
Saturday August 15, 2015 Points Race #9
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
Win |
Mike Badeaux - Fort Stockton |
|
Modified ET |
R/U |
Robert Schoemer - Abilene |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Carson Lewis - Knox City |
R/U |
Sterling Ann Cleveland - Lubbock |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Ray Villarreal - Abilene |
R/U |
Clint Lewis - Knox City |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Bring it - your name here! |
R/U |
Bring it - your name here! |
|
|
|
Saturday August 1, 2015 Points Race #8
Southwest Heritage Racing Asso. Nostalgia Nationals
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Alan Bradshaw - Odessa |
Win |
Michael Johnston - San Angelo |
|
Modified ET |
R/U |
Bryant Manning - Baird |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Donavan Withrow - Midland |
R/U |
Leslie Grisson Jr. - Midland |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Donnie Oliver - Hawley |
R/U |
Clint Lewis - Knox City |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Ryan Rankin - Coleman |
|
|
Saturday August 1, 2015
Southwest Heritage Racing Asso. Nostalgia Nationals
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Nostalgia Eliminator 3 - 5.50 Index |
R/U |
Davy Morrison - Gainsville |
Win |
Dusty Rose - Moore OK |
|
Nostalgia Eliminator 2 - 5.00 Index |
R/U |
Shawn McKibben - San Angelo |
|
Nostalgia Eliminator 1 - 4.65 Index |
|
|
|
SDPC RACE SHOP TWO DAY POINTS RACE
Saturday, Sunday July 18 & 19 2015 Points Race #6 & #7
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Benny Gossett - San Angelo |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Cason Lewis - Knox City |
R/U |
Carson Lewis - Knox City |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Donnie Oliver - Hawley |
R/U |
Bruce Siburt - Abilene |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Ryan Rankin - Coleman |
R/U |
D. J. Glistrap - Abilene |
|
|
Sunday July 19, 2015 Points Race #7
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Tyler Thorp - Knickerbocker |
Win |
Jon Chamberlain - Millersview |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Benny Gossett - San Angelo |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Carson Lewis - Knox City |
R/U |
John Michael Stevens - Midland |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday June 13, 2015 Southwest Jr Dragster Series
Sterling Shipyard Summer Nationals
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Outlaw Jr 330 |
R/U |
Brooke Heckel - Baytown |
|
Jr 7.90 Index |
Win |
John Michael Stevens - Midland |
R/U |
Regan Jordan - Fort Worth |
|
Jr 8.90 Index |
Win |
Braden Bettis - DeLeon |
R/U |
Aaron Jordan - Fort Worth |
|
Jr 11.90 Index |
Win |
Devin Abernathy - Willis |
R/U |
Realee Leatherwood - Snyder |
|
Jr Trophy |
Win |
Grant Chittum - Tuscola |
R/U |
Ethan Lade - Frankston |
|
|
|
Saturday June 6, 2015 Points Race #5
West Texas Mean Street 275 Race
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Jon Chamberlain - Millersview |
|
Modified ET |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Donavan Withrow - Midland |
R/U |
Grant Chittum - Tuscola |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Ray Villarreal - Abilene |
R/U |
Donnie Oliver - Hawley |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Robert Rankin - Coleman |
|
|
West Texas Mean Street 275
|
R/U |
Jimmy Patton - Winters |
|
|
Friday All Run Gamblers
|
R/U |
Todd Leatherwood - Snyder |
Win |
Tammy Chamberlain - Millersview |
|
|
|
Saturday May 2, 2015 Points Race #4
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Tony Farmer - Midland |
Win |
Jon Chamberlain - Millersview |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Danny Hatfield - Merkel |
R/U |
Freddy Hillin - Clyde |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
R/U |
Caden Green - Abilene |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Larry Zientek - Abilene |
R/U |
Bruce Siburt - Abilene |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
Win |
Larry Zientek - Abilene |
|
|
|
SDPC RACE SHOP TWO DAY POINTS RACE
Saturday, Sunday April 18 &19, 2015 Points Race #2 & #3
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Todd Leatherwood - Snyder |
Win |
Brad Roberts - Carthage |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Bryce Hatfield - Merkel |
R/U |
Danny Hatfield - Merkel |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Matthew Keylich - San Antonio |
R/U |
Will Scherrr - San Angelo |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Harry Goebel - Hamlin |
R/U |
Bruce Siburt - Abilene |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
|
|
Sunday April 19, 2015 Points Race #3
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Michael Keylich - La Vernia |
Win |
Laramie Reid - Paint Rock |
|
Modified ET |
Win |
Wes Snodgrass - Hobbs |
R/U |
John Withrow - Midland |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
Matthew Keylich - San Antonio |
R/U |
John Michael Stevens - Midland |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
R/U |
Harry Goebel - Hamlin |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
|
|
|
Saturday April 4, 2015 Points Race #1
CLICK LINK FOR WINNERS CIRCLE PICTURES AND RACE INFO
LINK TO RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Top ET |
R/U |
Tammy Chamberlain - Millersview |
Win |
Tanner Thorp - Knickerbocker |
|
Modified ET |
R/U |
Jeremy Smith - Lamesa |
|
The Hose Connection Jr. Dragster |
Win |
John Michael Stevens - Midland |
R/U |
Carson Lewis - Knox City |
|
Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle |
Win |
Bruce Siburt - Abilene |
|
Longmire Plumbing Street Eliminator |
|
|
Friday April 3, 2015
Street Car Cash Days |
|
|
|
|
|