Home
 Sponsors 
 Schedule 
 Classes/Payout/Tech
 Points
 Map and Directions 
 Hotels/Food/Fuel 
 Anyone Can Race! 
 About Us
 Links 
 

 

 

Track Records

Competition:

07/05/2008 Joe Collier - 3.94 @ 181

Fuel Altered: Mitch King: 3.84 @ 166.42
ProMod:

05/25/08 Ken Thomas: 4.109 @ 179.35

Diesel:

08/10/08 Ryan Tucker: 6.89 @ 100

Jet:

Ansel Horton: 3.63 @ 222.11

2017 Winners Circle and Race Results
 

Saturday July 1 2017 Points Race #9
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Randy Tankersly
Win  Jason McFarland

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Cade Humphrey - Haslet
R/U  Benny Gossett - San Angelo

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  John Michael Stevens - Midland
R/U  Caden Green - Abilene

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Don Hrometz
R/U  Shawn Ellison - Jonesboro
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Robert Schoemer - Abilene
R/U  Doug New - Abilene
 

Saturday June 17 2017 Points Race #8
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Mark Dunn - Odessa
Win  Cory Beaty - Lamesa

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Kris Pope - Lubbock
R/U  Morris Hopkins - San Angelo

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Caden Green - Abilene
R/U  Will Scherr - San Angelo

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Shawn Ellison - Jonesboro
R/U  Jeramy Tally - San Angelo
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Doug New - Abilene
R/U  Robert Schoemer - Abilene
 

Saturday Jun 10 2017 Points Race #6
GoodGuy Challenge #2
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Cory Beaty - Lamesa
Win  Nathan Martin - Kennedale

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Zach Kid - Levelland
R/U  John Long Jr - Red Oak

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Keegan Acevedo - San Angelo
R/U  Caden Green - Abilene

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Shawn Ellison - Jonesboro
R/U  Don Hrometz
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Doug New - Abilene
R/U  Robert Schoemer - Abilene

Sunday Jun 11 2017 Points Race #7
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Mike Badeaux Jr - Gardendale
Win  Mark Dunn - Odessa

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Chad Sandlin - Bureleson
R/U  Matt Diamond

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Courtnee Dunn - Odessa
R/U  Makenzie Hunt - Odessa

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Stacey Calder - Abilene
R/U  Don Hrometz
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Robert Schoemer - Abilene
R/U  Robby Bowermaster - Abilene
 

Saturday May 6, 2017 Points Race #4
SDPC TWO DAY BIG MONEY RACE
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Jimmy Queen - Clyde
Win  Joe Peters - Greenville

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Bill SImpkins - San Angelo
R/U  Morris Hopkins - San Angelo

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Austin Green - Abilene
R/U  Caden Green - Abilene

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Jeramy Tally - San Angelo
R/U  Harry Goebel - Hamlin
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Kim Dempsey - Abilene
R/U  Robert Schoemer - Abilene

Sunday May 7, 2017 Points Race #5
SDPC TWO DAY BIG MONEY RACE
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U Todd Leatherwood - Snyder
Win  Kevin Thorp - Knickerbocker

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Benny Gossett - San Angelo
R/U  Johyn Long Jr. - Red Oak

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Austin Green - Abilene
R/U  Talon Farmer - Midland

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Donnie Oliver - Hawley
R/U  Mike Rogers - Cisco
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Robby Bowermaster - Abilene
R/U  Theresa Dempsey - Abilene
 

Sunday April 23, 2017
Texas Muscle Car Club Challenge Race
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Electronics

R/U  Bill Glover - Aubrey
Win  Martin Wright - Azle

Stock Muscle

Win  Michael Berace
R/U  Brandon Hamilton - Lufkin

Street Muscle

Win  John Dutton - Plano
R/U  Jack Warbus - Grand Prarie

Super Muscle

Win  David Huffman - Garland
R/U  Graig Holmes - Fort Worth
King Muscle
Win  Chris Kelly - Merkel
R/U  Ray Bodersteiner - Lowry Crossing
Pro Muscle
Win  Clint Goolsbay
R/U  Jeromy Trask
Outlaw Muscle
Win  Lynn Heady - Scurry
R/U  Robert Bloom - Keller
Super Pro Muscle
Win  Michael Rhea
R/U  Jim Baugham
 

Saturday April 22, 2017
Day Of Grudge
Door Car Winner - Maxey Chittum
Tailgate Winner - Casey Chittum
Motorcycle Winner - Will Lira

 

Saturday April 15, 2017 Points Race #3
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Jon Chamberlain - Millersview
Win  Corey Beaty - Lamesa

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Madi Evilsizer - Burleson
R/U  Rodney Paige - Big Spring

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Makenzie Hunt - Odessa
R/U  John Michael Stevens - Midland

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Larry Zientek - Abilene
R/U  Shawn Ellison - Jonesboro
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Robby Bowermaster - Abilene
R/U  Jennifer Evilsizer - Brownsboro
 

Saturday March 18, 2017 Points Race #2
CLICK THIS LINK FOR THE RACE RESULTS PAGE
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  Billy Simpson - Kennedale
Win  Bob Chance - Odessa

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Win  Mike Thorp - Knickerbocker
R/U  Noah Rubabdao - Crosbyton

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  Cohen Lakey
R/U  Jace Head - E. Baha, NM

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  Larry Zientek - Abilene
R/U  Mike Rogers - Cisco
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  Jon Blackshear - Breckenridge
R/U  Robby Bowermaster - Abilene
 

Saturday March 4, 2017 Points Race #1
RAIN SHORTENED
Tom Thorp Transports Super Pro

R/U  x
Win  x

Longmire Plumbing NoE/Sportsman

Split  Bryant Manning
Split  Benny Gossett

Max's Automotive Jr. Dragster

Win  x
R/U  x

Max's Kawasaki Motorcycle

Win  x
R/U  x
Big Country Street Eliminator
Win  x
R/U  x
 
 
 
 

Past Winner's Circle with Results

2016 Winner's Circle

2015 Winner's Circle